Home Page

Who's Who

Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Andrea English - Acting Executive Head Teacher

Miss Vanessa Elcock - Acting Head of School/ Head of Secondary/ Designated Safeguarding Lead /
                         SENCO / Designated Teacher for LAC

Miss Rachel Franklin - Assistant Head / Head of Primary / Autism Lead

Ms Dawn Henderson - Acting Assistant Head / Lower Secondary

Mrs Nicola Beckham - Acting Assistant Head / Upper Secondary

Ms Jude Hawthorn - School Business Manager

 

 

Middle Leadership Team

Mrs Denise Franklin - Lower Primary

Mrs Julia Kennedy - Upper Primary 

Mrs Dawn Henderson - Lower Secondary

Mrs Nicola Beckham - Upper Secondary

 

 

Support Staff 

Nicola Reay - Office & Exams Manager

Gloria Watson - Admin Assistant / Receptionist / Telephonist (First point of call for Complaints)

Maureen Starbuck - Admin Assistant (SEN)

Rebecca Wright - Admin Assistant

 

Eric Nichol - Premises Manager

Lynn Clarke - Cleaner

Bev Liddell - Cleaner

Stephen Marshall - Cleaner

Dianne Nichol - Cleaner

Isobel Walton - Cleaner

 

Neil Campbell - Technician / Driver

Kristina Hogan - Cook

Dawn Simpson - Kitchen Assistant

Melanie Joyce - Lunchtime Assistant (temp)

 

 

Teachers

P1 -   Denise Franklin

P2 -   Laurie Robson (temp)

P3 -   Laura Teasdale

P4 -   Owen Griffiths

P5 -   Sarah Levee (temp)

P6 -   Julia Kennedy

P7 -   Rebecca Davison (temp)

P8 -   Gary Sichert

P9 -   Floss Howard-Hussain

P10 - Jade Newton (temp)

P11 - Lucy Herkes / Robson Bolton

P12 - Charlotte McGladdery

P13 - Barbara Fortune

P14 - Joe Vernon

P15 - Nicola Beckham / Gareth Davies

 

Outdoor Ed - Robson Bolton

 

 

HLTA's

Barbara Fortune - Food Technology

Helen Wilson - Primary

Nicola Noel - Class P6 (1-1 support)

 

 

LSA's

P1 -   Kathryn Winship / Nikki Ennis

P2 -   Joanne Hoyle 

P3 -   Jane Turnbull / Ebony Buddin

P4 -   Jenifer Davies 

P5 -   Michelle Pickford (temp) / Tracy Devlin (temp)

P6 -   David Walker / Nicola Noel

P7 -   Trish Lowe / Shannon Veevers (temp)

P8 -   Mags Birbeck

P9 -   Eve Keeler

P10 - Stephanie French

P11 - Joanne Atkinson

P12 - Carol Thompson 

P13 - Matthew Pearson

P14 - Lucy Tweddle

P15 - Tracy Thirlaway (lead LSA for management of health needs)

 

 

Welfare Assistants

Amy Morris