Home Page

Who's Who

Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Adams - Head Teacher / 1st Designated Safeguarding Lead / Complaints

Miss V Elcock - Deputy Head Teacher / Head of Secondary/ 2nd Designated Person Safeguarding /
                         SENCO / Designated Teacher for LAC

Miss Rachel Franklin - Assistant Head / Head of Primary / Autism Lead

Mrs C Yates - Assistant Head Teacher / Therapy / Family Support / Transition

Ms J Hawthorn - School Business Manager

 

 

Middle Leadership Team

Mrs Denise Franklin - Lower Primary (from January 2018)

Mrs Julia Kennedy - Upper Primary (from January 2018)

Mrs Dawn Henderson - Lower Secondary

Mrs Nicola Beckham - Upper Secondary

Miss P Scott - Pastoral Manager

 

 

Support Staff 

Nicola Reay - Office & Exams Manager

Gloria Watson - Admin Assistant / Receptionist / Telephonist (First point of call for Complaints)

Maureen Starbuck - Admin Assistant (SEN)

Rebecca Wright - Temporary Admin Assistant

 

Eric Nichol - Premises Manager

Lynn Clarke - Cleaner

Bev Liddell - Cleaner

Stephen Marshall - Cleaner

Dianne Nichol - Cleaner

Isobel Walton - Cleaner

 

Neil Campbell - Technician / Driver

Kristina Hogan - Cook

Dawn Simpson - Kitchen Assistant

Melanie Joyce - Lunchtime Assistant (temp)

 

 

Teachers

P1 -   Kelsey Gray (temp)

P2 -   Laurie Robson (temp)

P3 -   Laura Teasdale

P4 -   Owen Griffiths

P5 -   Gareth Davies

P6 -   Sarah Levee (temp)

P7 -   Dawn Henderson

P8 -   Joel Shepherd / Robson Bolton

P9 -   Floss Howard-Hussain

P10 - Louise Oliver / Jade Newton

P11 - Richard Harrison

P12 - Charlotte McGladdery

P13 - Joanne Smith / Barbara Fortune

P14 - Joe Vernon

P15 - Nicola Beckham

 

Outdoor Ed - Robson Bolton

 

 

HLTA's

Barbara Fortune - Food Technology

Helen Wilson - Primary

Nicola Noel - Class P6

 

 

LSA's

P1 -   Ebony Buddin / Kathryn Winship

P2 -   Joanne Hoyle / Michelle Pickford (temp)

P3 -   Jane Turnbull

P4 -   Rachael Quinn / Trish Lowe

P5 -   Nikki Ennis / Tracy Devlin (temp)

P6 -   Tracy Thirlaway

P7 -   Lauren Bowden / Jenifer Davies (0.5)

P8 -   Tania Conti / Jenifer Davies (0.5)

P9 -   Eve Keeler / Lorraine Cappleman

P10 - Stephanie French

P11 - Joanne Atkinson

P12 - Carol Thompson / Lucy Herkes (temp)

P13 - Julie Urwin / Matthew Pearson

P14 - Mags Birbeck / Lucy Tweddle

P15 - David Walker / Shannon Veevers

 

 

Welfare Assistants

Collette Crilly

Amy Morris